The 2021 Concacaf Gold Cup full schedule has been revealed by the confederation on Thursday. After the FIFA World Cup, it is the most famous soccer cup competition within United States territory. So don’t miss to watch Concacaf Gold Cup 2021 live streaming in HD on your smart devices from all over the world.This article will help you to how to and where to watch and stream CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021 live in the USA , Canada and worldwide.
The event will be held in 11 cities across eight different metropolitan areas in the USA, the final will happen on 1st August 2021 at Allegiant Stadium in Las Vegas.
The twelve qualified teams from the Concacaf Nations League will play in the preliminary rounds which will take place at the DRV PNK Stadium in Fort Lauderdale, Florida from 2-6 July 2021. It will decide the last three Group Stage teams.
The competition Group Stage will begin from 10-20 July 2021.The twelve qualified countries, the AFC Asian Cup Champions Qatar and three Prelims champions, were also drawn into four groups in September 2020. After the group stage the best two teams from each group will compete in the quarterfinals.
Check 2021 Gold Cup complete schedule below:
Date | Time | Matches | Venue | Round1 |
Preliminary Round | ||||
Friday, July 2 | 4:30 pm ET | M1: Haiti vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Friday, July 2 | 7 pm ET | M6: Bermuda vs Barbados | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Friday, July 2 | 9:30 pm ET | M3: Trinidad and Tobago vs Montserrat | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Saturday, July 3 | 4:30 pm ET | M5: Guadeloupe vs Bahamas | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Saturday, July 3 | 7 pm ET | M4: Cuba vs French Guiana | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Saturday, July 3 | 9:30 pm ET | M2: Guatemala vs Guyana | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd1 |
Tuesday, July 6 | 4:30 pm ET | M9: Winner Prelims 3 vs Winner Prelims 4 | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd2 |
Tuesday, July 6 | 7 pm ET | M7: Winner Prelims 1 vs Winner Prelims 6 | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd2 |
Tuesday, July 6 | 9:30 pm ET | M8: Winner Prelims 2 vs Winner Prelims 5 | DRV PNK Stadium, Fort Lauderdale, FL | Rd2 |
Group Stage | ||||
Saturday, July 10 | 5 pm ET | El Salvador vs Curaçao | Toyota Stadium | Group A |
Saturday, July 10 | 10 pm ET | Mexico vs Winner Prelims 9 | AT&T Stadium | Group A |
Sunday, July 11 | 6:30 pm ET | Canada vs Martinique | Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS | Group B |
Sunday, July 11 | 8:30 pm ET | USA vs Winner Prelims 7 | Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS | Group B |
Monday, July 12 | 6:30 pm ET | Jamaica vs Suriname | Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL | Group C |
Monday, July 12 | 9 pm ET | Costa Rica vs Winner Prelims 8 | Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL | Group C |
Tuesday, July 13 | 7 pm ET | Qatar vs Panama | BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX | Group D |
Tuesday, July 13 | 9 pm ET | Honduras vs Grenada | BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX | Group D |
Wednesday, July 14 | 7:30 pm ET | Winner Prelims 9 vs El Salvador | Toyota Stadium | Group A |
Wednesday, July 14 | 9:30 pm ET | Curaçao vs Mexico | Cotton Bowl | Group A |
Thursday, July 15 | 7:30 pm ET | Winner Prelims 7 vs Canada | Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS | Group B |
Thursday, July 15 | 9:30 pm ET | Martinique vs USA | Children’s Mercy Park, Kansas City, KS | Group B |
Friday, July 16 | 6:30 pm ET | Winner Prelims 8 vs Jamaica | Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL | Group C |
Friday, July 16 | 8:30 pm ET | Suriname vs Costa Rica | Exploria Stadium, Orlando, FL | Group C |
Saturday, July 17 | 7:30 pm ET | Grenada vs Qatar | BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX | Group D |
Saturday, July 17 | 9:30 pm ET | Panama vs Honduras | BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX | Group D |
Sunday, July 18 | 6 pm ET | Martinique vs Winner Prelims 7 | Toyota Stadium | |
Sunday, July 18 | 6 pm ET | USA vs Canada | Children’s Mercy Park | |
Sunday, July 18 | 10 pm ET | Mexico vs El Salvador | Cotton Bowl | |
Sunday, July 18 | 10 pm ET | Curaçao vs Winner Prelims 9 | Toyota Stadium | |
Tuesday, July 20 | 7 pm ET | Costa Rica vs Jamaica | Exploria Stadium | |
Tuesday, July 20 | 7 pm ET | Suriname vs Winner Prelims 8 | BBVA Stadium | |
Tuesday, July 20 | 9 pm ET | Panama vs Grenada | Exploria Stadium | |
Tuesday, July 20 | 9 pm ET | Honduras vs Qatar | BBVA Stadium | |
Knockout Stage | ||||
Saturday, July 24 | 7:30 pm ET | QF1: 1D vs 2A | State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ | Quarterfinals |
Saturday, July 24 | 10 pm ET | QF2: 1A vs 2D | State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ | Quarterfinals |
Sunday, July 25 | 7 pm ET | QF3: 1C vs 2B | AT&T Stadium, Arlington TX | Quarterfinals |
Sunday, July 25 | 9:30 pm ET | QF4: 1B vs 2C | AT&T Stadium, Arlington TX | Quarterfinals |
Thursday, July 29 | 7:30 pm ET | SF1: Winner QF1 (1D or 2A) vs Winner QF4 (1B or 2C) | Q2 Stadium, Austin, TX and NRG Stadium, Houston, TX | Semifinals |
Thursday, July 29 | 10 pm ET | SF2: Winner QF2 (1A or 2D) vs Winner QF3 (1C or 2B) | Q2 Stadium, Austin, TX and NRG Stadium, Houston, TX | Semifinals |
Sunday, August 1 | 8:30 pm ET | Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 | Allegiant Stadium, Las Vegas, NV | Final |
Worldwide fans can watch the Gold Cup 2021 actions live through many online streaming sources. Among them Football Today Live is the best option for sure, because they are the only online streaming provider where you can watch all sports in the USA, Canada and worldwide.
The Football Today live is the only streaming website where fans will get multi-languages sports channels. The Footballtodaylive is the premium streaming website, which provides three small packages. Purchase any of the plans and enjoy unlimited soccer matches and other sports.